Menu

SCOUTS (2nd Holywood Scout  Troop)
Monday   6pm to 8.45pm   Tuesday 6pm to 8.45pm   Thursday 5pm to 7pm
Friday       7.30pm to 9.30pm :   Greg Brennan: District Commissioner   Tel:  07802279941
Email :  holywoodscouts@aol.com        Facebook  :  2nd Holywood Scouts@facebook

HOLYWOOD HISTORY CLUB
Wednesday   10.00am to 12 noon in term time
Illustrated History Lectures with Brian McDonald   Tel: 07701162279

BALLROOM DANCING
Wednesday   8pm to 10pm with Debbie Worsley  Tel: 07846373823
www.ballroomblitzni.co.uk

 

 

HOLYWOOD CONSERVATION GROUP
First and Third Tuesday of every month 10.00am to 12.00noon (meeting room)
Local Conservation Matters        Tony Merrick   Tel: 02890427739

BALLET
Friday   2.30pm to 6.30pm and Wednesday 3.15pm to 6.15pm
Ballet instruction for children with Laura Walker(A.R.A.D.)   Tel: 07711643958

 

 

TAI CHI
Thursday 2.30pm to 3.30pm
Contact Janet Wilson  Tel: 07703360385

 

 

NORTH DOWN CRAFT COLLECTIVE
Second Saturday/month  10am to 4pm
Craft goods on sale to the public
Contact William Clendinning 07803179350

ST.PHILLIP & ST. JAMES SUNDAY SCHOOL
Sunday   9am to 11am
Bible study for children

EGG DECORATING CLUB
1st Saturday every other month(Oct, Dec, Mar, May)  11am to 3pm (meeting room)
Imaginative egg decorating for adults 
Contact  Lou McShane   Tel: 02890421474

PAINTING FOR PLEASURE
Tuesday 10.00am to 12noon
Contact Derreck Ogilby Tel: 07719100565

PILATES
Monday 2pm – 3.30pm
Adult pilates class
Contact Susan Abraham Tel 07906420361

 

'Little Ducklings Pregnancy and Baby Massage'

Thursday 10.30am (from 11th May 2017)

Contact Emma at : 07922484728
www.littleducklingsbabymassage.co.uk

 

 

'L.A. Yoga'

Tuesday
12.30 pm to 1.30 pm
Contact Aoife O'Dalaigh
07810746647

 

'Bright Young Things Drama Workshop' (for children)

Tuesday
3 pm to 5.30 pm
Contact www.bytdrama.com

'Simply Yoga'

Wednesday 6.30 pm
Suitable for beginners and experienced
Contact Sharon on 07752553649

Adult Ballet Class

Thursday 8 pm
Contact Laura Walker on 07711643958

 

 

Socatots NI
Toddler Football / multiskills activity
Saturday 9am - 11.30 am (From Jan 2018)


Sunday 11.30 am - 1.30 pm (From Jan 2018)

Contact Lorna Stewart on 07970293537

 

Primary Yoga
Monday 4-5 pm
Yoga for children
Contact Laura Gilliland
07776057737

 




Monday            
Morning kept free for caretaker maintenance
Pilates   2pm - 3.30pm (from 28/9)
Primary Yoga 4-5 pm Yoga for children Contact Laura Gilliland 07776057737
Scouts     6pm - 9pm

Tuesday            
Art Class    10am - 12 noon
L.A. Yoga 12.30 pm to 1.30 pm
Holywood Conservation Group 2pm - 4pm
(every 3rd week in meeting room)
'Bright Young Things Drama Workshop' (for children) 3 pm to 5.30 pm
Scouts      6pm - 9pm

Wednesday     
History Class     10am – 12 noon  
Ballet  3pm – 6pm
Simply Yoga 6.30 pm
Suitable for beginners and experienced
Ballroom Dancing    8pm – 10pm      

Thursday          
Little Ducklings Pregnancy and Baby Massage 10.30
Tai Chi    2.30pm – 3.30pm
Scouts     5pm – 7pm
Adult Ballet Class 8 pm

Friday                 
Ballet :  2.30pm – 6.30pm
Scouts : 7pm – 9pm

Saturday
Socatots NI Toddler Football / multiskills activity 9am - 11.30 am
Egg Decorators  11am – 3pm (1st Saturday in month)      
*Afternoon is kept free for children’s parties
North Down Craft Collective  9am – 5pm  (2nd Saturday each month)

 Sunday
Parish of St Phillip and St James Sunday School
(9am – 11am)
Socatots NI Toddler Football / multiskills activity11.30 am - 1.30 pm (January 2018)



(028) 9042 5269

hospt@hotmail.com